RELATED COVERAGE
Subscribe now for unlimited access.
$0/
(min cost $0)
or signup to continue reading
1200m Splash for Cash men
Position Name Time
1 James Macri 15:20.1
2 John Fox 15:24.4
3 Daniel Macri 16:29.1
4 Shayne Rettke 17:39.2
5 Stuart Godley 17:50.2
6 Steve Whan 18:03.3
7 Ian Thompson 19:03.0
8 Thomas Boyce 19:10.2
9 Jack McGuire 19:15.3
10 Alex Gosman 19:20.5
11 Will Lovegrove 19:32.0
12 Paul Hawking 19:47.5
13 Thomas Oliver 19:49.9
14 Mark French 20:11.3
15 Mark Philipzen 20:17.8
16 Adrian Willburger 20:37.0
17 Jeff Cini 20:38.5
18 Brian Tugwell 20:43.2
19 Matthew Ferguson 21:23.4
20 Rob Armstrong 21:36.4
21 Peter Haynes 21:38.1
22 Brian Taylor 21:41.1
23 Edward Oliver 21:42.9
24 Sam Tierney 21:44.1
25 Peter Campbell 21:45.5
26 Chris McDevitt 21:48.1
27 Troy Burhop 21:51.1
28 Trevor Henderson 21:55.3
29 Mark Callow 22:02.1
30 Mick Dasey 22:05.4
31 Chris Ryan 22:14.2
32 Phillip Smith 22:43.7
33 Xavier Smith 22:48.9
34 Michael Hibbert 22:51.4
35 Robert Gordijn 22:58.4
36 Nathaniel Oliver 23:10.7
37 Ross Campbell 23:24.3
38 Patrick Barrie 23:35.0
39 Jack Robbers 23:45.3
40 Simon Byrne 23:49.1
41 Wayne McAuliffe 23:50.9
42 Jonathan Oliver 23:52.3
43 Lachlan Machell 23:58.5
44 Phil Harris 24:00.6
45 Martin Lyons 24:16.0
46 Tim Weber 24:17.2
47 A-J Collins 24:19.1
48 Mark Hickey 24:22.2
49 Chris Redmond 24:28.1
50 Dean Tremaine 24:32.4
51 Dave Forrest 25:07.0
52 Brett McCulloch 25:37.6
53 Ian Hampton 25:40.3
54 Robert Johnson 25:41.7
55 Andrew Oberg 25:43.6
56 Robert Patzke 25:45.7
57 Michael Hallahan 25:47.3
58 Donald Smith 25:59.9
59 Matthew Dmitrieff 26:39.8
60 Matthew Nott 27:10.0
61 Alec McQueen 27:12.2
62 Greg Moore 27:16.0
63 Daniel Ansen 27:33.4
64 Peter Fox 28:44.9
65 Malcolm Douglas 29:18.8
66 Max Jackson 30:22.9
67 Paul Jackson 30:25.0
1200m Splash for Cash women
Position Name Time
1 Georgia Langford 16:43.2
2 Megan Keil 18:13.3
3 Jane McCallum 18:23.6
4 Zoe Philipzen 18:26.1
5 Rachel Meyer 18:28.9
6 Chloe Abbott 18:30.6
7 Millie Boyle 19:05.0
8 Anne Smyth 19:12.8
9 Caroline Makin 19:22.9
10 Kristy Hogan 19:26.9
11 Tamika Brinkley 19:29.4
12 Lauren MacNamara 19:33.9
13 Tanja Engels 19:36.2
14 Katie Binstock 19:44.3
15 Sharon George 19:51.6
16 Keira Hoyland 20:00.7
17 Amy Glanvill 20:14.3
18 Alannah Bates 21:27.6
19 Jana Kuznik 22:03.8
20 Tara Stone 22:07.1
21 Tegan Schafer 22:09.2
22 Lisa Moore 22:10.3
23 Jill Pettifer 22:11.8
24 Gillian MacMillan 22:18.0
25 Colleen Bolton 22:22.9
26 Kirsty Byrne 22:54.6
27 Katalin Sallai 23:39.1
28 Celia Balfor 23:53.4
29 Amanda Coggins 23:55.5
30 Demi Brinkley 24:00.0
31 Amelia Souter 24:40.0
32 Ruth Burgess 25:04.3
33 Anna Davis 25:08.7
34 Judy Rettke 25:34.6
35 Jo LeRougetel 26:01.7
36 Petrina Quinn 27:46.5
37 Susan Bradley 28:01.3
38 Genna Bradley 28:06.5
39 Elizabeth Nader 29:15.9
40 Ann Herbert 29:33.7
* For the full listing of age category race results, visit tathrawharf2waves.com.au.